White crystal or powder, soluable in water and alcohol, compatible
with cationic or nonionic surfactants, stable under heating,
pressure or light, and tolerable to strong acids and alkalis.
Usage
Can be used as emulsifier in waterproof paint, nigrite
emisification, cosmetics, skin or hair conditioner and neoprene,
act as antistatic agent in fiber industry, also used as antiseptic
agent in a variety of industries and agriculture.
The function in painting ink: can improve the flwablity, rheology, transitivity, and adhesivity of painting ink, and make painting ink better at the
film coating.
The function in Metal Extraction: it can be used to extract noble
metal from used catalysts, the separation of rare earth element,
the separation of niobium, stibium and chromium; purification of
inorganic acid